PDA

View Full Version : Motor Help!


farmersvilleRob
01-21-2012, 05:25 PM
In our labview, we are only getting output to PWM 1 and nothing else no matter what we try. :"""""""(

Alan Anderson
01-22-2012, 12:46 AM
Tell us something you're trying that you expect to work. Be as detailed as you can. We can go from there to help you diagnose why it doesn't work the way you think it should.

farmersvilleRob
01-22-2012, 12:54 PM
Tell us something you're trying that you expect to work. Be as detailed as you can. We can go from there to help you diagnose why it doesn't work the way you think it should.

Thanks but we fixed it now. It was that the ribbon cable wasn't crimped all the way. Wow... Rookie mistake :D