PDA

View Full Version : stop button?


travis.calhoun
02-02-2011, 05:02 PM
Hey, after every time we use the emergency stop button we then no longer have the power to override the stop button, or for that matter, even enable the driver station. do we have to restart the robot every time we use the button?

Joe Ross
02-02-2011, 05:08 PM
Hey, after every time we use the emergency stop button we then no longer have the power to override the stop button, or for that matter, even enable the driver station. do we have to restart the robot every time we use the button?

Yes, that was the way it was designed.

Mark McLeod
02-02-2011, 05:49 PM
Use the space bar to disable the robot instead of the Stop button.
That's reversible.