If three robots start on the platform and don't ever move, do they get a ranking point?

If three dead robots start on the HAB platform (two middle and one low), do they get the HAB ranking point at the end of the match?

2 Likes

No. “A ROBOT that hasn’t fully crossed their HAB LINE to leave their HAB ZONE at any point during the MATCH isn’t eligible.”

5 Likes

Section 5.3, Scoring
image

You don’t cross the HAB line, you can get HAB points

2 Likes
4 Likes