Loading Hatch Panels before the match?


#1

Are Human Players allowed to load Hatch Panels into the Loading Stations, before the match starts?


#2

They are already staged there at the start of the match.


#3

Ohh OK, thank you!


#4

See section 5.1.1. Two bays of the cargo ship are preloaded with cargo. The other six may be started with cargo, or a non-removable and non-scoring hatch panel, at the option of the teams on the alliance.


#5

Are you referring the human player station?
If so then no, the hatch covers in play in the first 15 secs are the ones that can be preloaded on a robot and/or as previously described…

GeeTwo
section 5.1.1. Two bays of the cargo ship are preloaded with cargo. The other six may be started with cargo, or a non-removable and non-scoring hatch panel, at the option of the teams on the alliance.


#6

Per 5.1.1 A, kelp is correct: “one (1) HATCH PANEL is loaded in each of the two (2) LOADING STATIONS.”