Question About Start of Match

How many teams per alliance are allowed to be holding a boulder at the start of the match? In the kickoff video, it showed only one robot per alliance with a boulder.

One bolder per team.

You are correct. Next time, please include the appropriate rule or section of the manual, in this case it is section 3.2.

Thank you, the video had confused me and I didn’t make that connection in the rules in 3.2 where it said each drive team may choose to load a boulder.
Anyways, thanks again.