Walkie-Talkies?

In order to communicate with the opposing team for boarding of the coopertition bridge more easily, is it within regulations to use walkie-talkies provided by team drivers? Would that be in violation with rule 4.3.1 under ‘At The Event’? :confused:

These would not be legal

(T34)
Devices used solely for the purpose of planning or tracking strategy of game play are allowed inside the Alliance Station, if they meet all of the following conditions:

Do not connect or attach to the Operator Console
Do not connect or attach to the Court or Arena
Do not connect or attach to another Alliance member
Do not communicate with anything or anyone outside of the Arena.
Do no include any form of enabled wireless electronic communication (e.g. radios, walkie-talkies, cell phones, Bluetooth communications, WiFi, etc.)
Do not in any way affect the outcome of a Match, other than by allowing Players to plan or track strategy for the purposes of communication of that strategy to other Alliance members.

Ah, I see. Thank you very much! You have saved us a lot of trouble :slight_smile: